Member Directory

Advance - Business Assistance Center
Advance - Business Assistance Center

2701 Larson Rd -A1

Green Bay, WI 54303

920-496-9010

Elizabeth Slade

Ashland Area Development Corporation
Ashland Area Development Corporation

422-3rd St. West - Suite 101

Ashland, WI 54806

715-682-8344

Betsey Harries

Business Success Center at UW-Oshkosh
Business Success Center at UW-Oshkosh

625 Pearl Ave.

Oshkosh, WI 54901

920-424-0833

Meridith Jaeger

City of Portage
City of Portage

115 W. Pleasant St.

Portage, WI 53901

608-742-2176

Larry Plaster

Coulee Region Business Center
Coulee Region Business Center

1100 Kane St.

LaCrosse WI 54603

608-782-8022

Mr. David Loomis

Door County Business Development Center
Door County Business Development Center

185 East Walnut St.

Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

920-743-3113

Mr. Caleb Frostman

Economic Growth Advisers
Economic Growth Advisers

6964 Apprentice Place

Middleton, WI 53562

Mike Mathews

Educators Credit Union
Educators Credit Union

1326 Willow Rd

Mt. Pleasant, WI 53177

262-886-5900

Michelle Uciechowski

Entrepreneurial and Education Center
Entrepreneurial and Education Center

100 North 72nd Ave.

Wausau, WI 54401

715-848-2016

Mr. Romey Wagner

Grant County Economic Development Corporation
Grant County Economic Development Corporation

1800 Bronson Blvd

Fennimore, WI 53809

608-822-3501

Ron Brisbois

Janesville Innovation Center
Janesville Innovation Center

2949 Venture Dr.

Janesville, WI 53546

608-206-7121

Mike Matthews

Jefferson Area Business Center
Jefferson Area Business Center

222 Wisconsin Dr. - P.O. Box 5

Jefferson, WI 53549

920-674-9000

Mr. Steve Lewis

Madison Area Technical College
Madison Area Technical College

1701 Wright St

Madison, WI 53704

608-745-3104

Dr. John Lalor

Madison Enterprise Center
Madison Enterprise Center

100 So. Baldwin St.

Madison, WI 53703

608.256.3527

Rachel Darken

Milwaukee Regional Innovation Center
Milwaukee Regional Innovation Center

10437 Innovation Dr. #123

Wauwatosa, WI 53226

414-778-1400

Mr. Guy Mascari

NW Regional Planning Commission
NW Regional Planning Commission

1400 River St.

Spooner, WI 54801

715-635-2197

Mr. Rick Roeser

NanoRite Innovation Center
NanoRite Innovation Center

620 W. Clairemont Ave. - Room MEC 202A

Eau Claire, WI 54701

715-874-4655

Pam Owen

Northeast Wisconsin Technical College
Northeast Wisconsin Technical College

2701 Larsen Rd.

Green Bay, WI 54303

920-498-7124

Katie Guth

Platteville Business Incubator, Inc.
Platteville Business Incubator, Inc.

52 Means Dr. - Suite 100

Platteville, WI 53818

608-348-2758

Kate Koziol

Racine County Economic Development
Racine County Economic Development

2320 Renaissance Blvd.

Sturtevant, WI 53177

262-898-7400

Kristen Niemic

UW Ex. Div.of Entrepreneurship & Econ Dev.
UW Ex. Div.of Entrepreneurship & Econ Dev.

432 N. Lake St - Rm 423

Madison, WI 543706

608-262-6151

Stephanie Robey

UW Oshkosh SBDC
UW Oshkosh SBDC

Sage Hall 1614

Oshkosh, WI 54901

920-424-1456

Colleen Merrill

Vilas County Economic Development Corp.
Vilas County Economic Development Corp.

413 West Pine St.

Eagle River, WI 54521

715-891-1284

Barry McLeane

WWBIC
WWBIC

1533 N. River Center Dr

Milwaukee, WI 53212

414-372-2142

Mara Henningsen

Western Dairyland EOC
Western Dairyland EOC

418 Wisconsin St.

Eau Claire, WI

715-985-2391

Karman Briggs

Whitewater University Innovation Center
Whitewater University Innovation Center

1221 Innovation Dr.

Whitewater, WI 53190

262-472-5290

Mark Johnson

Wisconsin Economic Development Association
Wisconsin Economic Development Association

10 E. Doty St. - Suite 500

Madison, WI 53703

608-255-5666

Brian Doudna

Wisconsin Maritime Center of Excellence - Business Assistance Center
Wisconsin Maritime Center of Excellence - Business Assistance Center

1320 Main St.

Marinette, WI 54143

715-732-1050

Mary Paitrick

Submit Your Membership Information

Does your contact information need to be updated? Do you need to add your organization to our list of members?